Subota/Saturday - schedule*

Time

HALL 1

HALL 2

HALL 3

HALL 4

HALL 5

11:00 FCLAN TIMBA
(FredyClan)
REGGAETON
(Julio Napoles)
SON TRADICIONAL
(Saul & Yuliet)
RUEDA DE CASINO
(Reynaldo)
TECNICA DE MOVIMIENTO AFRO-CUBANO
(Yeni Molinet)
12:10 TIMBA PARTNERWORK
(Julio & Eneris)
YUKA Y MAKUTA
(Yoyo)
REGGAETON CON TITO
(Tito)
SALSA CON PACHANGA
(Yoannis)
PALO
(Yeni & Andy & Martha & Okilakua)
13:20 RUMBA PARA LAS MUJERES
(Madeline)
TIMBA FIGURES
(Reynaldo)
CANTOS DE YORUBA
(Martha Galarraga)
COLUMBIA
(Yoannis & Okilakua)
ARARA (Afrekete, Ebioso, Asohano)
(Sergio)
14:30 LUNCH BREAK
16:00 Y QUE TU QUIERES QUE TE DEN (SALSA CON AFRO
(Yoannis & Yeni)
YAMBU
(Yoyo & Yuliet )
JIRIBILLA
(Andy)
HIP HOP
(Julio Napoles)
OYA Y CHANGO
(Jennyselt & Sergio & Martha & Okilakua)
17:10 SALSATON
(FredyClan)
RUEDA CON AFRO
(Reynaldo)
RUMBA MEN STYLE
(Andy)
LADY MUSICALITY
(Yuliet)
OGGUN & OCHUN
(Yoyo & Madeline & Martha & Okilakua)

*We hold the right for any and all changes of the schedule, that might prove necessary over the course of the next few days. All changes made will be announced in due time. Thank you!
*Please note no high heel shoes are alowed in the Afro Hall (Hall 5)!

Nedelja/Sunday - schedule*

Time

HALL 1

HALL 2

HALL 3

HALL 4

HALL 5

11:00 REGGAETON EN PAREJA
(Fredy & Eneris)
MUSICALITY
(Yoannis)
MOZAMBIQUE y MAMBO
(Saul & Yuliet)
GUAGUANCO
(Yoyo & Madeline)
OCHOSI Y YEMAYA
(Yeni & Sergio & Martha & Okilakua )
12:10 SALSA CON RUMBA
(Yoannis & Madeline)
RUEDA DOS CON DOS
(Reynaldo)
ABAKUA EFI
(Sergio)
ESTILO SEXY
(Eneris)
GUIRO Y BEMBE
(Jennyselt & Martha & Okilakua)
13:20 COLUMBIA HOMBRES VS MUJERES
(Andy & Jennyselt & Martha & Okilakua )
CASINO CONTRATIEMPO
(Reynaldo & Eneris)
CHA CHA CHA
(Saul & Yuliet)
ELEGUA
(Julio Napoles)
CHACHALOKAFUN
(Yeni Molinet)
14:30 LUNCH BREAK
16:00 REGGAETON CHOREO
(Osmani & Diana)
TIMBA CON AFRO
(Fredyclan)
VOODOO
(Andy)
SALSA CON HIP HOP
(Tito)
WEMILERE (IYESA)
(Jennyselt, Sergio, Martha & Okilakua)
17:10 TIMBA PARA LAS MUJERES
(Diana)
TIMBA MUSICALITY
(Osmani)
OYA, OGGUN Y CHANGO
(Madeline, Fredy & Yoyo & Martha & Okilakua)
18:20 LADY STYLE VS MAN STYLE
( Diana & Osmani)
TEORIA DE YORUBA
(Jennyselt & Martha & Okilakua)
RUEDA FOR FUN & CONGA
(All instructors & Havana Belgrado)

Get the PDF document of our workshops here!